">
 
Keep it simple... keep it going... and keep it!
 

Up

Search for Manuals
at Simplicity's Technical Publications Site

Enter the MFR Number:

Shirts, hats, mugs & more in the

You can make a contribution to support Simple trACtors online, safely and securely, using our PayPal account.

 

FRAME GROUP

Click for a closer view

Ref. Let.

Part No.

Description

A

125004

Main Frame Ass'y.

B

125113

Filter

C

726002

Pipe Plug, 1/4" N. P. T.

D

125005

Lift Arm Assembly

E

125007

Lift Arm Cylinder

F

125006

Bucket Cylinder

G

125027

Loader Pin

H

723015

Roll Pin, 3/16"x1-1/411

J

125028

Lift Arm Pin

K

 125069

Breather

L

125020

Hose Clamp

M

720003

Lock Washer, 1/4"

N

717005

Hex. Full Nut, 1/4" - 20 N. C.

P

125002

Bucket, 42"

Q

706021

Hex. Capscrew, 1/2" - 20 N. F. x 4-1/4"

R

717516

Full Hex. Lock Nut, 1/2" - 20 N. F.

S

125110

Front Mount

T

125115

Left Sub-Frame

U

12511'4

Right Sub-Frame

V

125071

Front Mount Bracket

W

727012

Grease Fitting

X

713508

Cup Pt. Setscrew, 7/16" - 20 N. F. x 1/2"

Y

705049

Hex. Capscrew, 1/2"- 13 N. C. x 1-1/4"

Z

720004

Lock Washer, 1/2"

AA

717006

Full Hex. Nut, 1/2" -13 N. C.

AB

125074

Floor Board

AC

125070

Spacer

 AD

705050

Hex. Capscrew, 1/2 - 13 N. C. x 2-3/4"

AE

720004

Lock Washer, 1/2"

AF

717006

Full Hex. Nut, 1/2" -13 N. C.

AG

157415

Dual Wheel Adapter Ass'y.

AH

706004

Hex. Capscrew, 7/16"- 20 N. F. x 1"

AJ

720006

Lock Washer, 7/16" AK 105133 Spacer

AL

706003

Hex. Capscrew, 7/16" - 20 N. F. x 1-1/2"

[Source:  Simplicity Owner's Manual, Front End Loader, Mfrs. No. 515]
 


 

 

 

NOTE: This site is designed to be viewed in at least 1024 x 768 resolution in Internet Explorer v6 or later, Mozilla Firefox v4 or later, and Google Chrome.  It may not display correctly in other resolutions or on other devices.  Links on this site are monetized.  We assume NO liability or responsibility for the accuracy of ANY data on this site.    
1998 - 2011 by Simple trACtors LLC, North Brookfield, MA. All rights reserved.

 

Please support our sponsors  . . . 
and help keep this site free for your use.