">
 
Keep it simple... keep it going... and keep it!
 
  Home> Operation> 515 Front Loader> Hydraulics

Up

Search for Manuals
at Simplicity's Technical Publications Site

Enter the MFR Number:

Shirts, hats, mugs & more in the

You can make a contribution to support Simple trACtors online, safely and securely, using our PayPal account.

 

HYDRAULICS

Click for a closer view

Ref
Let.

Part
No.

Description

A

125008

Control Valve Ass' y.

B

705062

Hex. Capscrew, 1/4"-20 N. C. x 2"

C

720003

Lock Washer, 1/4"

D

717005

Full Hex. Nut, 1/4"- 20 N. C.

E

125031

Chain Link

F

125021

Bucket Handle

G

125022

Lift Handle

H

125011

Control Handle Knob J 125024 Spacer

K

706019

Hex. Capscrew, 1/4" - 28 N. F. x 2-3/4"

L

717526

Full Lock Hex. Nut, 1/4" - 28 N. F.

M

125019

Hose Ass'y.

N

125103

"O" Ring

P

125079

900 Elbow Connector

Q

125078

Straight Connector (6 BC)

R

125012

Orifice Plate Restricter

S

125016

Run Tee Connector (6 BCSTC)

T

125018

Hose Ass'y.

U

125009

Pump Ass'y. - Cessna

V

705007

Hex. Capscrew, 5/16" - 18 N.C. x 1"

W

720001

Lock Washer, 5/16"

X

717001

Hex. Full Nut, 5/16" - 18 N.C.

Y

125017

Lift Tube Ass' y.

Z

125015

Return Tube Ass'y.

AA

125014

Pressure Tube Ass'y.

AB

125077

Straight Connector (8 BC)

AC

125104

"0" Ring

AD

125013

Suction Tube Ass'y.

AE

125034

Filter Connector     

AG 

 125067

Pulley

AH

125025

Idler Lever Ass'y.

AJ

717515

Full Lock Hex. Nut, 3/8" - 24 N.F.

AK

125105

Idler Pulley AL 125023 Spacer AM

AN

719004

Plain Washer, 1/2" Std.

AP

720004

Lock Washer, 1/2"

AQ

717006

Full Hex. Nut, 1/2"- 13 N.C.

AR

125112

Tension Spring

AS

125010

Pulley

AT

125068

"V" Belt

AU

125026

Shield

AV

705002

Hex. Capscrew, 1/4" - 20 N.C. x 1/2"

AW

720003

Lock Washer, 1/4"

AX 717005 Full Hex. Nut, 1/4" - 20 N.C.

[Source:  Simplicity Owner's Manual, Front End Loader, Mfrs. No. 515]


 

 

 

NOTE: This site is designed to be viewed in at least 1024 x 768 resolution in Internet Explorer v6 or later, Mozilla Firefox v4 or later, and Google Chrome.  It may not display correctly in other resolutions or on other devices.  Links on this site are monetized.  We assume NO liability or responsibility for the accuracy of ANY data on this site.    
1998 - 2011 by Simple trACtors LLC, North Brookfield, MA. All rights reserved.

 

Please support our sponsors  . . . 
and help keep this site free for your use.