">
 
Keep it simple... keep it going... and keep it!
 

Up

Search for Manuals
at Simplicity's Technical Publications Site

Enter the MFR Number:

Shirts, hats, mugs & more in the

You can make a contribution to support Simple trACtors online, safely and securely, using our PayPal account.

 

HITCH & PULLEY
36" Rotary Snow Thrower
Single Belt Drive (2025057)

2025057_p88.gif (69725 bytes)
Click for a closer view

ITEM

PART NUMBER

QTY.

DESCRIPTION

 

1

2026440

1

GUIDE, belt

2

2026320

1

PULLEY, idler

1 917400 

CAPSCREW, 3/8NC x 1-1/4, pltd.

2 917642 

WASHER, 3/8 x 7/8 x 16 ga, pltd.

1 918006 

NUT, lock, 3/8NC, pltd.

3

2026436

1

BRACKET, idler

1 919362 

CAPSCREW, 3/8NC x 2-1/4, pltd.

1 918006

NUT, lock, 3/8NC, pltd

4

2026439

1

SPRING, return

5

2026718

1

PULLEY, idler

1 919360 

CAPSCREW, 3/8NC x 1-1/2, pltd.

2 917642 

WASHER, 3/8 x 7/8 x 16 ga, pltd.

1 917421 

NUT, jam, 3/8NC, pltd,

1 918006 

NUT, lock, 3/8NC, pltd.

0

2026434

1

BRACKET, idler

1 918448 

PIN, cotter, 3/32 x 1

7

2026719

1

GUIDE, belt

 

8

2026435

1

LEVER ASSY., idler

9

2026441

1

ROD, clutch

 

1 918448 

PIN, cotter, 3/32 x 1

1 918005 

NUT, lock, 5/16NC

10

2025823

1

SETSCREW, set collar

11

2025752

1

COLLAR, set, clutch rod

12

2026442

1

ROD ASSY., guide

     

1 924433 

NUT, stop, 3/16NC, pltd.

13

2025739

1

CLIP, spring, clutch handle

 

14

2026576

1

HANDLE, clutch

 

15

2026444

1

BRACKET

  

16

2025726

1

KEY, pulley

  

17

6026577

1

STOP, belt

  

18

2026499

1

V-BELT (Belt No. 106769)

 

19

2026727

1

HITCH ASSY., blower

 
     

3 918448 

PIN, cotter, 3/32 x 1

20

2026501

1

CLAMP, deflector

 

21

2026502

1

DEFLECTOR, peat

 

22

2025739

2

CLIP, spring

 

23

2025429

2

PIN, hitch mounting

 

24

2026449

1

WASHER, spring, mounting, capscrew

 
   

1 917378 

WASHER, 7/8 x 1 x 14 ga, pltd.

   

1 922132 

NUT, lock, 3/8NF

25

2025440

2

CAPSCREW, hitch mounting

 

26

2025753

1

SPRING, clutch rod

 

27

2026498

1

PULLEY, engine

 

28

2025447

1

KNOB

 

29

2026575

2

WASHER, nylon

 
     

1 917642

WASHER, 3/8 x 7/8 x 16 ga, pltd.

[Source: Allis-Chalmers Dealer Parts Catalog, Attachments for B-1, B-10, B-12 BIG TEN, B-110, B-112 Wheel Tractors, Form D-98, Nov 67] 

 

 

 

NOTE: This site is designed to be viewed in at least 1024 x 768 resolution in Internet Explorer v6 or later, Mozilla Firefox v4 or later, and Google Chrome.  It may not display correctly in other resolutions or on other devices.  Links on this site are monetized.  We assume NO liability or responsibility for the accuracy of ANY data on this site.    
1998 - 2011 by Simple trACtors LLC, North Brookfield, MA. All rights reserved.

 

Please support our sponsors  . . . 
and help keep this site free for your use.