">
 
Keep it simple... keep it going... and keep it!
 

Up

Search for Manuals
at Simplicity's Technical Publications Site

Enter the MFR Number:

Shirts, hats, mugs & more in the

You can make a contribution to support Simple trACtors online, safely and securely, using our PayPal account.

 

ROTOR BODY & DRIVE
36" Rotary Snow Thrower
Single Belt Drive (2025057) (2025082)

[Source: Allis-Chalmers Dealer Parts Catalog, Attachments for B-1, B-10, B-12 BIG TEN, B-110, B-112 Wheel Tractors, Form D-98, Nov 67] 

b&d.gif (83940 bytes)
Click for a closer view

ITEM

PART NUMBER

QTY.

DESCRIPTION 

 

1

2026455

1

GUARD, chain

2

2026447

1

SPROCKET, rotor

1 911712

SETSCREW, 5/16 x 5/16

3

2026135

2

SHOE ASSY., L. H.

3 922110

BOLT, cge, 3/8NC x 3/4, pltd.

3 917378

WASHER, 7/16 x I x #14, pltd.

3 916965

LOCKWASHER, 3/8, pltd.

3 916950

NUT, 3/8NC, pltd..

4

2025320

1

CUTTER ASSY., L.H.

3 917397

CAPSCREW, 5/16NC x 3/4, pltd.

3 917642

W ASHER, pltd, 3/ 8 x 7/ 8 x #16

3 917356 

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 5/16

3 917372

NUT, 5/16NC, pltd.

2025848

1

BODY, scraper

6 921959

CAPSCREW, pltd, 1/4NC x 5/8

6 916961

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 1/4

6 916622

NUT, pltd, 1/4NC

6

2025315

2

CLAMP, scraper

1 923325 

CAPSCREW, 5/16NC x 7/8, Gr. 8

1 918005 

NUT, lock, 5/16NC

7

2025280

1

ROTOR ASSY .

2025490

1

KEY, hi-pro, rotor

8

2025321

1

CUTTER ASSY., R.H.

3 917397 

CAPSCREW, 5/16NC x 3/4, pltd.

3 917642

WASHER, pltd. 3/8 x 7/8 x #16

3 917356

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 5/16

3 917372 

NUT, pltd, 5/16NC

9

2026445

1

BODY ASSY., rotor

10

2026136

1

SHOE ASSY., R. H.

3 922110 

BOLT, cge, 3/8NC x 3/4, pltd.

3 917378 

WASHER, pltd, 7/16 x 1 x #14

3 916965

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 3/8

3 916950

NUT, pltd, 3/8NC

11

2025739

2

CLIP, spring

12

2026503

1

ROD, lift (2025057)

2026868

1

ROD, lift (2025082)

1 919423

NUT, pltd, 1/2NF

13

2025660

1

YOKE, rod end

14

2025661

1

PIN, yoke

15

2026457

1

PULLEY

1 905123

KEY, woodruff, 3/16 x 3/4

1 911712

SETSCREW, 5/16NC x 5/16

16

2026456

1

GUARD ASSY., belt

17

2026448

1

SUPPORT ASSY., clamp

1 907731 

CAPSCREW, pltd, 3/8NC x 1

1 917378

WASHER, pltd, 7/16 x 1 x #14

1 916965

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 3/8

1 916950 

NUT, pltd, 3/8NC

18

2025620

2

BEARING, needle

19

2025722

5

WASHER, bearing housing

20

2026453

1

HOUSING, bearing (2025057)

2026656

1

HOUSING, bearing (2025082)

1 912808 

FITTING, lube, 1/4

21

2026150

1

SUPPORT ASSY., clamp

1 919933

CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 1-1/2

1 917356

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 5/16

1 917372 

NUT, pltd, 5/16

22

2026452

2

NUT, flange, clamp stud

23

2026451

2

STUD, clamp support

1 918006

NUT, lock, pltd, 3/8NC

1 916965

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 3/8

1 916950

NUT, pltd, 3/8NC

24

2026454

1

SHAFT ASSY., drive

25

2025286

1

CHAIN, drive

2026446

1

BEARING, ball (2025057)

26

2026852

2

BEARING, cartridge (2025082)

27

2020813

2

FLANGE, bearing (2025082)

3 917397 

CAPSCREW, 5/16NC x 3/4, pltd.

3 917356 

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 5/16

3 917372

NUT, pltd, 5/16NC

28

924757

1

CHAIN & CABLE LUBE

[Source: Allis-Chalmers Dealer Parts Catalog, Attachments for B-1, B-10, B-12 BIG TEN, B-110, B-112 Wheel Tractors, Form D-98, Nov 67] 

 

 

 

NOTE: This site is designed to be viewed in at least 1024 x 768 resolution in Internet Explorer v6 or later, Mozilla Firefox v4 or later, and Google Chrome.  It may not display correctly in other resolutions or on other devices.  Links on this site are monetized.  We assume NO liability or responsibility for the accuracy of ANY data on this site.    
1998 - 2011 by Simple trACtors LLC, North Brookfield, MA. All rights reserved.

 

Please support our sponsors  . . . 
and help keep this site free for your use.