">
 
Keep it simple... keep it going... and keep it!
 

Up

Search for Manuals
at Simplicity's Technical Publications Site

Enter the MFR Number:

Shirts, hats, mugs & more in the

You can make a contribution to support Simple trACtors online, safely and securely, using our PayPal account.

 

BODY & ROTOR
Rotary Snow Thrower
(3 Belt Drive)
(2025014)

body&rotor.jpg (43510 bytes)
Click for a closer view

ITEM

PART NUMBER

QTY.

DESCRIPTION

 

1

2025280

1

ROTOR ASSY.

2

2025855

2

BEARING, ball

3 917397 

CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 3/4

3 917356 

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 5/16

3 917372 

NUT, pltd, 5/16NC
3

2026136

1

SHOE ASSY., High Clearance, R.H.

2025319

1

SHOE ASSY., R.H.

3 922110 

BOLT, carriage, short, pltd, 3/8NC, x 3/ 4

3 917378 

WASHER, plain, pltd, 7/16 x 1 x #1-1

3 916965 

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 7/16

3 916950 

NUT, pltd, 7/16NC
4

2025315

2

CLAMP, scraper

1 923325 

CAPSCREW, Gr. . 8, 5/16NC x 3/4

1 918005 

NUT, lock, coated, 5/16NC

5

2026121

1

BODY ASSY.

1 922123 

SCREW, self tap, pltd, 1/4NC x 3/8

6

2025321

1

CUTTER ASSY., drift R.H.

1 917397 

CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 3/4 (side)

1 919318 

CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 5/ 8 (top)

2 917356 

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 5/16

2 917372 

NUT, pltd, 5/16NC

1 917642 

WASHER, plain, pltd, 11/32 x 1-1 /2 x #12 (side)

7

2025320

1

CUTTER ASSY., drift L.H.

1 919318 

CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 5/8 (top)

2 917356 

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 5/16

2 917372 

NUT, pltd, 5/16NC

1 917397 

CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 3/4 (side)

1 917612

 WASHER, plain, pltd, 11/32 x 1-1/2 x #12 (side)

8

2025626

2

BEARING, needle

9

2025283

1

HOUSING ASSY., bearing

1 912808 

FITTING, lube, str, taper thd, 1/4-28NS x 1/2

1 916951 

NUT, pltd, 1/2NC

10

2025722

3

WASHER, drive shaft

11

2025281

1

SHAFT ASSY., drive

12

2025280

1

CHAIN, rotor

13

2025300

1

BRACKET, chain guard

14

2025282

1

SPROCKET, rotor drive

1 911712 

SETSCREW, hex-sock, cup-pt, 5/ 16NC x 5/16

15

2025190

1

KEY, sprocket, hi-pro

16

2025299

1

GUARD, chain

2 917397 

CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 3/4

2 917356 

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 5/16

2 917612 

WASHER, plain, pltd, 11/32 x 1-1/2 x #12

2 917372 

NUT, pltd, 5/16NC
17

2026135

1

SHOE ASSY., High Clearance L.H.

2025318

1

SHOE ASSY., L. H.

3 922110 

BOLT, carriage, short, pltd, 3/8NC x 3/ 4

3 917378 

WASHER, plain, pltd, 7/16 x 1 x #14

3 916965 

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 3/8

3 916950 

NUT, pltd, 3/8NC

18

2025848

1

SCRAPER, body

5 921959 

CAPSCREW, pltd, Gr.5, 1/4 NC x 5/8

5 916964 

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 1/4

5 916622 

NUT, pltd, 1/4NC

19

9247 57

1

CHAIN & CABLE LUBE

[Source: Allis-Chalmers Dealer Parts Catalog, Attachments for B-1, B-10, B-12 BIG TEN, B-110, B-112 Wheel Tractors, Form D-98, Nov 67] 

 

 

 

NOTE: This site is designed to be viewed in at least 1024 x 768 resolution in Internet Explorer v6 or later, Mozilla Firefox v4 or later, and Google Chrome.  It may not display correctly in other resolutions or on other devices.  Links on this site are monetized.  We assume NO liability or responsibility for the accuracy of ANY data on this site.    
1998 - 2011 by Simple trACtors LLC, North Brookfield, MA. All rights reserved.

 

Please support our sponsors  . . . 
and help keep this site free for your use.