">
 
Keep it simple... keep it going... and keep it!
 
  Home> Parts & Manuals> Snowthrower Parts> Spout, 2025014

Up

Search for Manuals
at Simplicity's Technical Publications Site

Enter the MFR Number:

Shirts, hats, mugs & more in the

You can make a contribution to support Simple trACtors online, safely and securely, using our PayPal account.

 

SPOUT
Rotary Snow Thrower
Belt Control (2025014)

spout_2025014.gif (45413 bytes)
Click for a closer view

ITEM

PART NUMBER

QTY.

DESCRIPTION

 

1

2025311

1

SUPPORT, rod guide

1 907731 

CAPSCREW, pltd, 3/8NC x 1

1 916965 

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 3/8

1 916950 

NUT, pltd, 3/8NC

2

2025313

1

HANDLE ASSY.

3

2025496

1

GUIDE, rod

1 907729 

CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 1-1/4

1 918005 

NUT, lock, coated, 5/16NC

4

2025131

1

BELT, "V" (Belt No. 118116)

5

2025758

1

CLAMP, spout cord

1 917372 

NUT, pltd, 5/16NC

1 917356 

LOCKWASHER, pltd, 5/16

t,

2025327

1

SPOUT ASSY.

7

2025326

1

EXTENSION, spout

2 920562 

BOLT, carriage, short, pltd, 5/16NC x 3/4

2 917378 

WASHER, plain, pltd, 7/16 x 1 x #14

8

2025325

2

NUT, wing, spout extension

9

2025328

1

SOCKET ASSY. , rod

2 917642 

WASHER, plain, pltd, 11/32 x 1-1/2 x #12

1 918005 

NUT, lock, coated, 5/16NC

10

2025329

1

ROD, belt tightener

1 916950 

NUT, pltd, 3/8NC

1 918118 

PIN, cotter, 3/32 x 1

11

202575 3

1

SPRING, tightener rod

12

2025112

2

WASHER, pulley lever

13

2025310

1

LEVER, idler pulley

1 919361 

CAPSCREW, pltd, 3/8NC x 1-3/4 (to pulley)

1 907731 

CAPSCREW, pltd, 3/8NC x 1, (to body assy.)

2 917378 

WASHER, plain, pltd, 7/16 x 1 x #14

1 916905 

LOCKWASHER., pltd, 3/8

2 916950 

NUT, pltd, 3/8NC,

14

2025501

1

SPACER, pulley lever

15

2025751

1

SPACER, pulley

16

2025311

1

PULLEY ASSY., idler

1 919933 

CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 1-1/2 (to fork)

1 918005 

NUT, lock, pltd, 5/16NC

17

2025312

1

FORK ASSY., idler pulley

1 919933 

CAPSCREW, pltd, 5/16NC x 1-1/2

1 918005 

NUT, lock, pltd, 5/16NC

--

2025817

1

TRANSFER, "For Your Safety"

--

2025810

1

TRANSFER, "Safety First"

 

 

 

NOTE: This site is designed to be viewed in at least 1024 x 768 resolution in Internet Explorer v6 or later, Mozilla Firefox v4 or later, and Google Chrome.  It may not display correctly in other resolutions or on other devices.  Links on this site are monetized.  We assume NO liability or responsibility for the accuracy of ANY data on this site.    
1998 - 2011 by Simple trACtors LLC, North Brookfield, MA. All rights reserved.

 

Please support our sponsors  . . . 
and help keep this site free for your use.