">
 
Keep it simple... keep it going... and keep it!
 
  Home> Walkers> Parts Diagrams> Sickle Bar Parts

Up

Search for Manuals
at Simplicity's Technical Publications Site

Enter the MFR Number:

Shirts, hats, mugs & more in the

You can make a contribution to support Simple trACtors online, safely and securely, using our PayPal account.

 

30-INCH SICKLE BAR PARTS LIST

Item No.

Part No.

Name of Part

Ship. Wt.

Price Each

Lbs.

 Oz

1

S1-A29

Hitch Side Plate

12

$ .15

2

S1-A41A

T-Nut Complete

 

8

.50

3

S1-A52

Pivot Block

8

.65

4

S1-A56

Pivot Block Bearing

 

12

.40

5

S1-A119

Belt, 33", 2 H.P. only

12

1.40

6

S1-A131

Left End Guard

1

8

1.30

7

S1-A132

Sickle Sections (14--S1-A132 Sections and 1-S1-A219 End Section, complete with rivets, in box), per box

1

1.55

8

S1-A133

Guard Bolt, Long

 

2

.20

9

S1-A134

Guard Bolt, Short

2

.15

10

Sl-A135

Twin Guard

1

8

1.40

11

S1-A136

Wear Plate

4

.30

12

S1-A137

Sickle Clip

 

6

.30

13

S1-A138

Right End Guard

1

8

1.30

14

S1-A178

Whipper

 

12

.45

15

S1-A180

Bell Crank Bushing

6

.45

16

S1-A181

Grass Finger Bracket

1

10

.65

17

S1-A182

Grass Finger Clamp

3

.20

18

S1-A188A

Sickle, complete with head

3

4

3.80

19

S1-A189

30" Cutter Bar Slab

3

8

4.20

20

S1-A191

Ledger Plate (with rivet)

 

4

.15

21

S1-A196

Pitman Bearing Housing

1

2

2.10

22

S1-A197

Pitman Bearing Inner Race

 

6

.30

23

S1-A198

Needle Bearing (Pitman)

3

.80

24

S1-A199

Pitman Bearing Washer

 

2

$ .10

25

S1-A203

Pitman Clevis

6

.20

26

S1-A218

Sickle Head Bushing

 

3

.60

27

S1-A230

Sickle Head only

8

.45

28

Sl-AX15A

Crank Shaft Assembly

1

2

1.80

29

S1-AX20

Idler Lever

15

1.25

30

S1-AX21

Idler Pulley

 

12

1.60

31

S1-B19

Sickle Bar Shoe

3

1.85

32

S1-B26

Grass Finger, Right

1

8

.65

33

S1-B27

Grass Finger, Left

1

8

.65

34

S1-BX1

Hitch Clamp

1

 

1.00

35

S1-BX10

Sickle Bell Crank (with Bushing S1-A180, Bushing S1-A218 and Sickle Head Bolt)

4

10

6.60

36

S1-CX10

Sickle Bar Frame

19

4

13.55

37

S2-A20

Idler Pulley Bushing

3

.60

38

S2-A44B

Bearing Housing Bushing

 

4

.40

39

S2E-A5

Set Collar

3

.50

40

S4M-A19

37" Belt, 3 H.P. only

1

 

1.50

41

N-A38

Sheave

2

8

2.25

42

 

Sickle Head Bolt (3/8-24 x 1-1/2)

 

2

.15

43

Crank Pin Bolt (3/8-24 x 2)

3

.15

44

 

Pivot Block Bolt (3/8-16 x 1-3/4)

 

3

.15

45

Pitman Machine Bolt ( 7/ 16-14 x 1-1/2)

3

.15

46

 

Adjustment Bolt (1/4-20 x 1-1/4)

 

3

.10

47

S1-A244

Belt, 38" for 5 H.P. only

1

1.53


[Source: Owner's Manual and Parts List, Simplicity Garden Tractors and Implements, date unknown, courtesy of Mark Waite & Joel Wicker]

 

 

 

NOTE: This site is designed to be viewed in at least 1024 x 768 resolution in Internet Explorer v6 or later, Mozilla Firefox v4 or later, and Google Chrome.  It may not display correctly in other resolutions or on other devices.  Links on this site are monetized.  We assume NO liability or responsibility for the accuracy of ANY data on this site.    
1998 - 2011 by Simple trACtors LLC, North Brookfield, MA. All rights reserved.

 

Please support our sponsors  . . . 
and help keep this site free for your use.